ALL  

 

FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT, 1867-1959

BUILDINGS  
   
   
1886, Unity Chapel, Spring Green, Wisconsin, USA
   
1887, Hillside Home School I, Spring Green, Wisconsin, USA
   
1889, Frank Lloyd Wright Home, Oak Park, Illinois, USA
   
1892, James A. Charnley House, Chicago, Illinois, USA
   
1892, Warren McArthur House, Chicago, Illinois, USA
   
1892, George Blossom House, Chicago, Illinois, USA
   
1892, Robert G. Emmond House, Chicago, Illinois, USA
   
1892, Thomas H. Gale House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA
   
1892, Robert P. Parker House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA
   
1892, Albert Sullivan House, Chicago, Illinois, USA 
   
1893, W. Irving Clark House, La Grange, Illinois, USA 
   
1893, Walter H. Gale House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA
   
1893, Francis J. Woolley House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA  
   
1893-1894, Winslow House, RIVER FOREST, ILLINOIS, UNITED STATES
   
1894, Robert W. Roloson Houses, Chicago, Illinois, USA 
   
1895, Francisco Terrace Apartments, Chicago, Illinois, USA  
   
1895, Edward C. Waller Apartments, Chicago, Illinois, USA
   
1895, Francis Apartments, Chicago, Illinois, USA
   
1895, Chauncey L. Williams House, River Forest, Illinois, USA  
   
1895, Nathan G. Moore House I, Oak Park, Illinois, USA 
   
1895, Harrison P. Young House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA  
   
1896, Harry C. Goodrich House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA 
   
1896, Charles E. Roberts House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA 
   
1896, Charles E. Roberts Stable, Oak Park, Illinois, USA 
   
1897, Romeo and Juliet Windmill, Spring Green, Wisconsin, USA
   
1897, Isidore H. Heller House, Chicago, Illinois, USA 
   
1897, Rollin Furbeck House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA
   
1897, Thomas H. Gale Cottage, Whitehall, Michigan, USA
   
1897-1898, George W. Furbeck House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA  
   
1898, George W. Smith House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA 
   
1900, S. A. Foster House and Stable,Chicago, Illinois, USA
   
1900, B. Harley Bradley House , Kankakee, Illinois, USA
   
1900, Warren Hickox House, Kankakee, Illinois, USA
   
1900-1901, William and Jessie M. Adams House, Chicago, Illinois, USA
   
1901, Frank Thomas House, Oak Park, Illinois, USA  
   
1901, Ward Winfield Willits House, Highland Park,ILLINOIS, USA  
   
1901, F. B. Henderson House, Elmhurst, ILLINOIS, USA 
   
1901, William G. Fricke House, ILLINOIS, USA 
   
1901, E. Arthur Davenport House, River Forest, ILLINOIS, USA
   
1901, Hillside Home School II, Spring Green, Wisconsin, USA
   
1901-1902, William G. Fricke House, OAK PARK, ILLINOIS, UNITED STATES
   
1902, Fred B. Jones House , Delavan, Wisconsin, USA
   
1902, William E. Martin House, Oak Park, ILLINOIS, USA
   
1902, Francis W. Little House, Peoria, ILLINOIS, USA
   
1902-1903, Ward W. Willits House, ILLINOIS, UNITED STATES
   
1902, Arthur B. Heurtley Hous, Oak Park, ILLINOIS, USA
   
1902, Mrs. George Gerts Double House, Bridge Cottage, Whitehall, USA  
   
1902-1904, Dana-Thomas Hou, Springfield, USA
   
1903, Joseph J. Walser, Jr. House, Chicago, USA 
   
1903, Abraham Lincoln Center, Chicago, USA 
   
1903, Robert M. Lamp House, Madison, USA 
   
1903, Edwin H. Cheney House, Illinois , USA
   
1903-1904, John A. Mosher House, Wellington, USA
   
1903-1904, George F. Barton House, Buffalo, USA
   
1903-1905, Larkin Building, BUFFALO, NEW YORK, UNITED STATES
   
1903-1905, Darwin D. Martin Carriage House, Conservatory, and Pergola, New York, USA 
   
1904, Dana-Thomas House, SPRINGFIELD, ILLINOIS, UNITED STATES
   
1904-1905, Darwin D. Martin House, New York , USA
   
1904-1905, William R. Heath House, New York, USA
   
1904-1906, Ferdinand F. Tomek House , Illinois, USA
   
1905, Harvey P. Sutton House, Nebraska, USA
   
1905, Hiram Baldwin House, Illinois, USA
   
1905, Mary W. Adams House, Illinois, USA
   
1905, William A. Glasner House , Illinois, USA
   
1905, Charles A. Brown House, Illinois, USA
   
1905, Frank L. Smith Bank, Illinois, USA
   
1905, E-Z Polish Factory, Illinois, USA
   
1905, A. P. Johnson House, Wisconsin, USA
   
1905, Thomas P. Hardy House, Wisconsin, USA
   
1906, Peter A. Beachy House, Illinois, USA
   
1906, Frederick D. Nichols House, Illinois, USA
   
1906, Edward R. Hills House, Illinois, USA
   
1906, Mrs. A. W. Gridley House , Illinois, USA
   
1906, K. C. DeRhodes House, Indiana, USA
   
1906, George M. Millard House, Illinois, USA
   
1906, P. D. Hoyt House, Illinois, USA
   
1905-1908, Unity Temple, Illinois, USA
   
1907, Rookery Building, Illinois, USA
   
1907, William H. Pettit Mortuary Chapel, Illinois, USA
   
1907, Stephen M. B. Hunt House I ,Illinois, USA
   
1907, Col. George Fabyan Villa, Illinois, USA
   
1907-1908, Westcott House, SPRINGFIELD, OHIO, UNITED STATES
   
1908, Burton J. Westcott House, Ohio, USA
   
1908,G. C. Stockman House, Mason City , USA
   
1908, Raymond W. Evans House, Chicago, USA
   
1908, Eugene A. Gilmore House ,Madison, USA
   
1908, Edward E. Boynton House, Rochester, USA
   
1908, Walter V. Davidson Hous, Buffaloe , USA
   
1908, Isabel Roberts House, River Forest, USA
   
1908-1909, Robie House, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, UNITED STATES
   
1908-1909, Meyer May House, Grand Rapids, USA
   
1908-1909, William H. Copeland House, Oak Park , USA
   
1909, Darwin D. Martin Gardener’s Cottage, New York, USA
   
1909, Frank J. Baker House, Wilmette , USA
   
1909, J. Kibben Ingalls House, River Forest , USA
   
1909, Mrs. Thomas H. Gale House, Oak Park, USA
   
1909-1910, Frederick C. Robie House ,Chicago, USA
   
1909-1910, City National Bank Building and Park Inn Hotel, Mason City, USA
   
1910, Rev. Jessie R. Zeigler House, Frankfort, USA
   
1911, Walter Gerts House, River Forest, USA
   
1911, Oscar B. Balch House, Oak Park, USA
   
1912, Avery Coonley House, Illinois, USA
   
1913, Harry S. Adams House, Oak Park, USA
   
1915, Edmund F. Brigham House Glencoe, USA
   
1915, Ravine Bluffs Development, Glencoe, USA
   
1915, William F. Kier House, Glencoe, USA
   
1915, William F. Ross House, Glencoe, USA
   
1915, Lute F. and Daniel Kissam House, Glencoe, USA
   
1915, Lewis E. Burleigh House, Wilmette, USA
   
1915, Emil Bach House, Chicago, USA
   
1916, Thomas E. Sullivan House , Wilmette, USA
   
1916, Arthur L. Richards Duplex Apartments, Milwaukee, USA
   
1916, Wilbur Wynant House, Gary, USA
   
1916, Frederick C. Bogk House, Milwaukee, USA
   
1917, Stephen M. B. Hunt House II, Oshkosh, USA
   
1917, Guy C. Smith House, Chicago, USA
   
1917, H. Howard Hyde House, Chicago, USA
   
1917, Oscar A. Johnson House, Evanston, USA
   
1917, Henry J. Allen House, Wichita, USA
   
1918, Tazaemon Yamamura House, Hyogo-Ken, JAPAN
   
1919-1921, Hollyhock House , Los Angeles (Little Armenia), USA
   
1920, Midway Barn, Spring Green, USA
   
1920-1925, Freeman House, LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES
   
1921, A. D. German Warehouse, Richland Center, USA
   
1921, Jiyu Gakuen Girls’ School, Tokyo, JAPAN
   
1923, Imperial Hotel, Tokyo, JAPAN
   
1923, Nathan G. Moore House II, Oak Park, USA
   
1923, Alice Millard House , Alice Millard House , USA
   
1923, Dr. John Storer House, Hollywood, USA
   
1923, Samuel Freeman House,Hollywood Hills , USA
   
1924, Ennis House, LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES 
   
1924, Alice Millard House, PASADENA, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES
   
1924, Charles Ennis House, Los Feliz, USA
   
1925, Taliesin III, Spring Green, USA
   
1926-1929, Graycliff Estate , Derby, USA
   
1929, Richard Lloyd Jones House (Westhope), TULSA, OKLAHOMA, UNITED STATES
   
1929, Ocatillo Desert Camp, SOUTH MOUNTAIN, ARIZONA, UNITED STATES
   
1929, Arizona Biltmore Hotel, Phoenix, USA
   
1929, Westhope , Tulsa, USA
   
1934, Malcolm E. Willey House, Minneapolis, USA
   
1935-1937, Hanna House / Beehive House, STANFORD, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES
   
1936-1937, Fallingwater House, PENNSYLVANIA, UNITED STATES
   
1936-1937, Herbert Jacobs House 1, MADISON, WISCONSIN, UNITED STATES
   
1936-1939, Johnson Wax Building, RACINE, WISCONSIN, UNITED STATES
   
1936-1939, Johnson Wax Headquarters, Racine, USA
   
1937, Herbert Jacobs House I, Madison, USA
   
1937, Hanna-Honeycomb House, Palo Alto, USA
   
1937, Taliesin West, Scottsdale, USA
   
1937-1959, Taliesin West, SCOTTSDALE, ARIZONA, UNITED STATES
   
1938-1939, Wingspread , Wind Point, USA
   
1938-1941,Charles L. Manson House , Wausau, USA
   
1939, Suntop Homes, Ardmore, USA
   
1939, John C. Pew House, Shorewood Hills, USA
   
1939, Lloyd Lewis House , Libertyville, USA
   
1939, George D. Sturges House, Brentwood Heights, USA
   
1940, Rose Pauson House, PHOENIX, ARIZONA, UNITED STATES
   
1940, Loren B. Pope Residence , Falls Church, USA
   
1940, Goetsch-Winckler House, Okemos, USA
   
1940, Bernard Schwartz House , Two Rivers, USA
   
1940, Stanley Rosenbaum House, Florence, USA
   
1940, Gregor S. Affleck House, Bloomfield Hills, USA
   
1940, Theodore Baird Residence, Amherst, USA
   
1940, James B. Christie House, Bernardsville, USA
   
1940-1942, Community Christian Church, Kansas City, USA
   
1940-1951, Auldbrass Plantation , Yemassee, USA
   
1941, FSC Annie M. Pfeiffer Chapel, Lakeland, USA
   
1944-1948, Herbert Jacobs House 2, MIDDLETON, WISCONSIN, UNITED STATES
   
1945, Lowell Walter Residence , Quasqueton, USA
   
1946, FSC E. T. Roux Library, Lakeland, USA
   
1946, Douglas Grant House, Marion, USA
   
1946, Alvin L. Miller House, Charles City, USA
   
1946-1948, Herbert Jacobs House II, Middleton, USA
   
1946-1958, FSC Esplanades, Lakeland, USA
   
1947,A. H. Bulbulian Residence, Rochestertd, USA
   
1947-1952, Unitary Church, MADISON, WISCONSIN, UNITED STATES
   
1948, Herman T. Mossberg Residence, South Bend, USA
   
1948, Carroll Alsop House, Oskaloosa, USA
   
1948, Jack Lamberson House, Oskaloosa, USA
   
1948, Albert Adelman House, Fox Point, USA
   
1948, Maynard P. Buehler House, Orinda, USA
   
1948, Sol Friedman House , Pleasantville, USA
   
1948-1949, Charles E. Weltzheimer Residence, Oberlin, USA
   
1948-1950, V. C. Morris Gift Store, SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES
   
1949, FSC Administration Building , Lakeland, USA
   
1949, Melvyn M. Smith House, Bloomfield Hills, USA
   
1949, FSC J. Edgar Wall Water Dome, Lakeland, USA
   
1949, Edward Serlin House, Pleasantville, USA
   
1949, Galesburg Country Homes , Galesburg, USA
   
1949, David Weisblat Residence, Galesburg, USA
   
1949, Eric and Pat Pratt Residence, Galesburg, USA
   
1949, Samuel Eppstein Residence, Galesburg, USA
   
1949, Robert Levin House, Kalamazoo, USA
   
1949, Kenneth Laurent House, Rockford, USA
   
1949-1951, Unitarian Society Meeting House, Shorewood Hills, USA
   
1950, Fountainhead , Jackson, USA
   
1950, Thomas E. Keys Residence, Rochester, USA
   
1950, Dr. R. Bradford Harper Residence, St. Joseph, USA
   
1950, Dr. Isadore J. Zimmerman House, Manchester, USA
   
1950, Richard C. Smith House, Jefferson, USA
   
1951, Roland Reisley House, Pleasantville, USA
   
1951, Karl A. Staley House, North Madison, USA
   
1952, FSC Industrial Arts Building, Lakeland, USA
   
1952, John Haynes House, Fort Wayne, USA
   
1952, Seamour Shavin House, Chattanooga, USA
   
1952, William Palmer Residence, Ann Arbor, USA
   
1952, Arthur Pieper Residence, Paradise Valley, USA
   
1952, Anderton Court Shops, Beverly Hills, USA
   
1952-1956, Price Tower, Bartlesville, USA
   
1953, David and Gladys Wright House, Phoenix, USA
   
1953, Jorgine Boomer Residence, Phoenix, USA
   
1953, Harold Price Jr. Residence, Bartlesville, USA
   
1953, Riverview Terrace Restaurant , Spring Green, USA
   
1953-1954, Harold Price Jr. Residence (Hillside), BARTLESVILLE, OKLAHOMA, UNITED STATES
   
1953-1956, Price Tower, BARTLESVILLE, OKLAHOMA, UNITED STATES
   
1953-1956, Kentuck Knob, Chalkhill , USA
   
1954, George Lewis House, Tallahassee, USA
   
1954, John and Syd Dobkins House, Canton, USA
   
1954, William L. Thaxton Jr. House, Bunker Hill Village, USA
   
1954, Gerald B. and Beverley Tonkens House, Cincinnati, USA
   
1954-1956, Bachman-Wilson House, Millstone , USA
   
1954-1956, Samara , West Lafayette, USA
   
1955, Dr. Richard Davis House , Marion, USA
   
1955, Louis A. Penfield House, Willoughby Hills, USA
   
1955, FSC William H. Danforth Chapel, Lakeland, USA
   
1955, Dorothy H. Turkel House , Detroit, USA
   
1955, Dr. Karl Kundert Medical Clinic, San Luis Obispo, USA
   
1955-1956, E. Clarke and Julia Arnold House, Columbus , USA
   
1956, Cedric G. and Patricia Neils Boulter House, Cincinnati , USA
   
1956, William B. Tracy House, Normandy Park, USA
   
1956, Eugene Van Tamelen House, Madison, USA
   
1956-1961, Dudley Spencer House , Wilmington, USA
   
1957, Robert Llewellyn Wright House, Bethesda , USA
   
1957, Robert H. Sunday House, Marshalltown, USA
   
1957, James B. McBean Residence, Rochester, USA
   
1957, Wyoming Valley School, Wyoming, USA
   
1957, Paul J. and Ida Trier House, Johnston, USA
   
1957-1958, Donald Schaberg House, Okemos, USA
   
1957-1959, Walter Rudin House, Madison, USA
   
1957-1966, Marin County Civic Center, SAN RAFAEL, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES
   
1956-1959, Guggenheim Museum in New York, NEW YORK, UNITED STATES
   
1958, John A. Gillin Residence, Dallas, USA
   
1958, FSC Polk County Science Building , Lakeland, USA
   
1958, Seth C. Peterson Cottage, Mirror Lake, USA
   
1958, Paul Olfelt House, St. Louis Park, USA
   
1959, Beth Sholom Synagogue, Elkins Park, USA
   
1959, Kalita Humphreys Theater, Dallas, USA
   
1959, The Crimson Beech ,Staten Island, USA
   
1959, Dr. Herman T. Fasbender Medical Clinic, Hastings, USA
   
1959, Duey and Julia Wright House, Wausau, USA
   
1959, Don M. Stromquist House, Bountiful, USA
   
1959-1961, Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church, Wauwatosa, USA
   
1960, Lockridge Medical Clinic, Whitefish, USA
   
1960-1964, Theodore A. Pappas House, St. Louis, USA
   
1963, C. E. Gordon House, Wilsonville, USA
   
1968, Norman Lykes House, Phoenix, USA
   
1972, Max Hoffman House, Rye, USA
   
1976, Marin County Civic Center, San Rafael, USA
   
 
   
   
FURNITURE AND GLASSWARE  
   
   

 

TIME PERIOD
1880
1890
1900
1910
1920
1930
1940
1950
1960
1970
COUNTRY
JAPAN
USA
 

 

Architects

Schools

Objects

Library

New Projects

 

About

Contact

Sitemap